Torchbearers

Vladislav Lekomtsev __________________

Тhree-time gold medallist at the IPC Nordic Skiing World Championships


Nadezhda Pushpasheva _________________

Рarticipant of the Paralympic Games in Beijing (2008) and London (2012), twenty-time Russian champion, repeat champion and runner-up at international competitions, member of the Russian national wheelchair table tennis team


Vyacheslav Sokolov ________________

Russian track and field champion (2009, 2011), winner at the 2009 Summer Universiade in Belgrade.


Vladimir Nechaev _______________

Rector of the Sholokhov Moscow State University for the Humanities


Ivan Baev _________

Head of the University Sports Clubs Association in the Perm Krai


Alyona Amaeva ____________

Master of Sport in Sambo and Belt Wrestling, bronze medallist at the World University Belt Wrestling Championship, silver medallist at the Russian University Belt Wrestling Championship


Arthur Masagutov _______________

Master of Sport of Russia, gold and silver medallist at the ISAS International Shooting Competition in Dortmund (Germany), team silver at the 2010 European Shooting Championship (Norway), gold and silver medallist at the Dragunov Memorial All-Russian Shooting Championship (2012).


Mikhail Zarembovsky ____________

Gold medallist at the 2012 European University Badminton Championship, bronze medallist at the 2011 European University Badminton Championship, gold medallist at the Russian badminton club championship among club teams of the Superleague (2005), gold medallist at the Russian badminton club championship among club teams of the Premier League B (2008), gold medallist at the Russian badminton club championship among club teams of the Premier League A (2010), silver medallist in the men’s doubles at the Russian University Badminton Championship (2010, 2012), repeat medal winner at national championships and all-Russian competitions, Master of Sport of Russia.


Svetlana Nebukina ________

Master of Sport in Unifight (Universal Fight), winner of the Russian Championships (2009, 2010), winner of the European Universal Fights Championship, silver medallist at the 2009 European Championship, world champion (2009, 2010), member of the Russian national team, Russian champion (2011), bronze medallist at the 2011 European Championship, senior coach of the junior universal fighting team of the Nizhny Novgorod Oblast.


Andrey Kozyrev _______

Winner of the 2012 World Orienteering Championship, European champion (2009), bronze medallist at the 2011 European Championship, repeat national title holder.