Records
Selected sport: All
Athletics
Athletics
Event Type Value CC Athlete
Men's 100m UR 10.07 USA USA MACRAE, Lee
Men's 200m UR 19.72 ITA ITA MENNEA, Pietro
Men's 400m UR 44.81 NGR NGR CHUKWU, Clement
Men's 800m UR 1:43.44 CUB CUB JUANTORENA, Alberto
Men's 110m Hurdles UR 13.21 CUB CUB CASANAS, Alejandro
Men's 1500m UR 3:38.43 MAR MAR AOUITA, Said
Men's 3000m Steeplechase UR 8:20.83 TUR TUR AKKAS , Halil
Men's 400m Hurdles UR 48.09 RSA RSA MYBURGH, Alwyn
Men's 5000m UR 13:37.52 UKR UKR LEBED , Sergyi
Men's Shot Put UR 21.11m TCH TCH MACHURA, Remigius
Men's Discus Throw UR 69.46m CUB CUB DELIS, Luis
Men's Javelin Throw UR 87.42m GBR GBR BACKLEY, Steven
Men's Hammer Throw UR 82.77m BLR BLR TICHON, Ivan
Men's Long Jump UR 8.40m CUB CUB PEDROSO, Ivan
Men's Triple Jump UR 17.86m USA USA SIMPKINS, Charlie
Men's High Jump UR 2.41m URS URS PAKLIN, Igor
Men's Pole Vault UR 5.80m HUN HUN BAGYULA, Istvan
Men's 20km Walk UR 1:20:52 RUS RUS BAKULIN, Sergey
Men's Half Marathon UR 1:03:32 BRA BRA G. SANTOS, Marlison
Men's 10000m UR 28:15.84 GER GER FREIGANG, Stephan
Men's 4 x 100m Relay UR 38.42 ITA ITA ITALY
Men's 4 x 400m Relay UR 3:00.40 USA USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Men's Decathlon UR 8380pts CZE CZE SEBRLE, Roman
Women's 100m UR 11.00 GDR GDR GOEHR, Marlies
Women's 200m UR 21.91 GDR GDR KOCH, Marita
Women's 400m UR 49.88 ROM ROM TIRLEA, Ionela
Women's 800m UR 1:56.88 YUG YUG COLOVIC, Slobodank
Women's 100m Hurdles UR 12.62 POL POL LANGER, Lucyana
Women's 1500m UR 4:01.32 ROM ROM IVAN, Paula
Women's 3000m Steeplechase UR 9:32.62 POR POR MOREIRA, Sara
Women's 400m Hurdles UR 53.95 CUB CUB PERMIA, Daymi
Women's 5000m UR 15:28.78 POR POR AUGUSTO , Jessica
Women's Shot Put UR 20.82m URS URS TCHIJOVA, Nadejda
Women's Discus Throw UR 67.96m BUL BUL HRISTOVA, Tsvetanka
Women's Javelin Throw UR 69.82m CUB CUB MENENDEZ, Osleidys
Women's Hammer Throw UR 75.83m GER GER HEIDLER, Betty
Women's Long Jump UR 7.04m URS URS VALYUKEVITCH, Irina
Women's Triple Jump UR 14.81m RUS RUS LEBEDEVA, Tatiana
Women's High Jump UR 2.01m CUB CUB COSTA ACOS, Silvia
Women's Pole Vault UR 4.70m RUS RUS POLNOVA, Tatiana
Women's 20km Walk UR 1:30:43 RUS RUS MIKHAILOVA, Olga
Women's Half Marathon UR 1:11:49 JPN JPN SOTANI, Mari
Women's 10000m UR 31:46.43 ROM ROM GHICAN, Viorica
Women's 4 x 100m Relay UR 42.40 USA USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UR 3:24.97 URS URS USSR
Women's Heptathlon UR 6847pts URS URS NIKITINA, Larisa
Shooting Sport
Shooting Sport
Event Type Value CC Athlete
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's UR 1175 ITA ITA CAMPRIANI, Niccolo
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team UR 3503 CHN CHN CHINA
50m Pistol Men's UR 571 RUS RUS EKIMOV, Leonid
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's UR 589 CHN CHN DING, Feng
10m Air Pistol Men's UR 586 KOR KOR LEE, Daemyung
25m Standard Pistol Men's UR 572 HUN HUN PAL, Balazs
50m Pistol Men's Team UR 1678 CHN CHN CHINA
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Team UR 1759 CHN CHN CHINA
10m Air Pistol Men's Team UR 1748 KOR KOR KOREA
25m Standard Pistol Men's Team UR 1697 CHN CHN CHINA
Trap Men's UR 123 ITA ITA PANNIZZA, Marco
Double Trap Men's UR 146 KOR KOR HWANG, Sungjin
Skeet Men's UR 124 GER GER BUCHHEIM, Ralf
Trap Men's Team UR 363 ITA ITA ITALY
Double Trap Men's Team UR 427 CHN CHN CHINA
Skeet Men's Team UR 358 ITA ITA ITALY
50m Rifle Prone Women's UR 597 CHN CHN WANG, Cheingyi
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's UR 585 MGL MGL CHULUUNBADRAKH, Narantuya
50m Rifle Prone Women's Team UR 1780 CHN CHN CHINA
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team UR 1749 CHN CHN CHINA
10m Air Pistol Women's UR 388 IND IND SRAO, Harveen
25m Pistol Women's UR 589 UKR UKR KOSTEVYCH, Olena
10m Air Pistol Women's Team UR 1153 RUS RUS RUSSIA
25m Pistol Women's Team UR 1728 UKR UKR UKRAINE
Trap Women's UR 73 GER GER BECKMANN, Jana
Skeet Women's UR 72 SVK SVK BARTEKOVA, Danka
Trap Women's Team UR 197 CHN CHN CHINA
Skeet Women's Team UR 204 CHN CHN CHINA
Swimming
Swimming
Event Type Value CC Athlete
Men's 50m Freestyle UR 22.02 RUS RUS FESIKOV, Sergey
Men's 100m Freestyle UR 48.39 USA USA COPELAND, William
Men's 200m Freestyle UR 1:47.42 USA USA RITTER, Adam
Men's 400m Freestyle UR 3:46.72 POL POL STANCZYK, Premislaw
Men's 1500m Freestyle UR 14:51.06 POL POL STANCZYK, Premyslaw
Men's 800m Freestyle UR 7:47.24 USA USA LA TOURETTE, Chad
Men's 50m Butterfly UR 23.09 KEN KEN DUNFORD, Jason
Men's 100m Butterfly UR 50.85 KEN KEN DUNFORD, Jason
Men's 200m Butterfly UR 1:54.30 POL POL KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel
Men's 50m Breaststroke UR 27.14 USA USA SWANDER, Kevin
Men's 100m Breaststroke UR 59.53 UKR UKR BORYSIK, Igor
Men's 200m Breaststroke UR 2:08.73 UKR UKR BORYSIK, Igor
Men's 50m Backstroke UR 24.63 JPN JPN KOGA, Junya
Men's 100m Backstroke UR 52.60 JPN JPN IRIE, Ryosuke
Men's 200m Backstroke UR 1:54.13 JPN JPN IRIE, Ryosuke
Men's 200m Individual Medley UR 1:57.58 USA USA VANDERKAAY, Alex
Men's 400m Individual Medley UR 4:12.28 POL POL MATCZAK, Mateusz
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay UR 3:14.74 USA USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay UR 7:11.54 JPN JPN JAPAN
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay UR 3:32.80 JPN JPN JAPAN
Women's 50m Freestyle UR 24.62 BLR BLR HERASIMENYA, Aleksandra
Women's 100m Freestyle UR 54.24 CHN CHN TANG, YI
Women's 200m Freestyle UR 1:57.67 ITA ITA PELLEGRINI , Federica
Women's 400m Freestyle UR 4:06.11 ITA ITA PELLEGRINI , Federica
Women's 1500m Freestyle UR 16:05.90 SUI SUI RIGAMONTI, Flavia
Women's 800m Freestyle UR 8:25.59 SUI SUI RIGAMONTI , Flavia
Women's 50m Butterfly UR 25.97 BLR BLR KHAKHLOVA, Svetlana
Women's 100m Butterfly UR 57.86 CHN CHN LU, Ying
Women's 200m Butterfly UR 2:06.83 CAN CAN LACROIX , Audrey
Women's 50m Breaststroke UR 30.88 USA USA JENDRICK, Megan
Women's 100m Breaststroke UR 1:07.15 ITA ITA BOGGIATO, Chiara
Women's 200m Breaststroke UR 2:22.32 JPN JPN KANETOU, Rie
Women's 50m Backstroke UR 27.92 USA USA CONNOLLY, Jennifer
Women's 100m Backstroke UR 1:00.21 USA USA CONNOLLY, Jennifer
Women's 200m Backstroke UR 2.08.91 GBR GBR PROUD, Stephanie
Women's 200m Individual Medley UR 2:12.07 USA USA OHLGREN, Ava
Women's 400m Individual Medley UR 4:37.50 UKR UKR KLOCHKOVA , Yana
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay UR 3:40.03 AUS AUS AUSTRALIA
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay UR 7:55.02 USA USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay UR 3:59.15 CHN CHN P.R. CHINA
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Event Type Value CC Athlete
Men's 105kg UR 400 RUS RUS MURATOV , Gennady
Men's +105kg UR 412 HUN HUN NAGY, Peter
Men's 56kg UR 273 CHN CHN LI, Lizhi
Men's 62kg UR 310 INA INA IRAWAN , Eko Yuli
Men's 69kg UR 321 INA INA DENI, Ina
Men's 77kg UR 337 ARM ARM AGHASYAN , Aghasi
Men's 85kg UR 365 RUS RUS KIREEV, Rinat
Men's 94kg UR 390 RUS RUS DEMANOV, Andrey
Women's +75kg UR 250 RUS RUS CHERNIKH, Anastasia
Women's 48kg UR 188 CHN CHN XIAO, Hongyu
Women's 53kg UR 222 CHN CHN JI, Jing
Women's 58kg UR 220 PRK PRK O, Jong Ae
Women's 63kg UR 211 TPE TPE HO, Hsiao-Chun
Women's 69kg UR 240 CHN CHN KANG, Yue
Women's 75kg UR 236 THA THA PETANANG, Khanittha
Men's 105kg UR CJ 217 RUS RUS MURATOV, Gennady
Men's +105kg UR CJ 220 HUN HUN NAGY, Peter
Men's 56kg UR CJ 145 CHN CHN LI, Lizhi
Men's 62kg UR CJ 170 INA INA IRAWAN, Eko Yuli
Men's 69kg UR CJ 178 INA INA DENI, Ina
Men's 77kg UR CJ 186 ARM ARM AGHASYAN, Aghasi
Men's 85kg UR CJ 200 RUS RUS KIREEV, Rinat
Men's 94kg UR CJ 213 RUS RUS DEMANOV, Andrey
Women's +75kg UR CJ 138 KAZ KAZ ABORNEVA, Alexandra
Women's 48kg UR CJ 108 CHN CHN XIAO, Hongyu
Women's 53kg UR CJ 122 CHN CHN JI, Jing
Women's 58kg UR CJ 125 PRK PRK O, Jong Ae
Women's 63kg UR CJ 117 TPE TPE HO, Hsiao-Chun
Women's 69kg UR CJ 130 KOR KOR MUN, Yura
Women's 75kg UR CJ 135 THA THA PETANANG, Khanittha
Men's 105kg UR S 183 RUS RUS MURATOV, Gennady
Men's +105kg UR S 192 HUN HUN NAGY, Peter
Men's 56kg UR S 128 CHN CHN LI, Lizhi
Men's 62kg UR S 140 INA INA IRAWAN, Eko Yuli
Men's 69kg UR S 143 INA INA DENI, Ina
Men's 77kg UR S 151 ARM ARM AGHASYAN, Aghasi
Men's 85kg UR S 165 RUS RUS KIREEV, Rinat
Men's 94kg UR S 180 LTU LTU DIDZBALIS, Aurimas
Women's +75kg UR S 113 RUS RUS CHERNIKH, Anastasia
Women's 48kg UR S 82 THA THA LAOSIRIKUL, Pensiri
Women's 53kg UR S 100 CHN CHN JI, Jing
Women's 58kg UR S 96 CHN CHN LUO, Liqin
Women's 63kg UR S 94 TPE TPE HO, Hsiao-Chun
Women's 69kg UR S 110 CHN CHN KANG, Yue
Women's 75kg UR S 106 CHN CHN LI, Yang
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
CC Country Code
UR Universiade Record
UR CJ Universiade Record Clean & Jerk
UR S Universiade Record Snatch