Country Information
FIN
FIN - Finland
Teams: 10
Athletes: 84

Athlete List
Name Date of Birth Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
AHONEN Roope 12 Jun 1990 Men 184 85 Basketball Men's
BEDRETDIN Meral 07 Mar 1993 Women 174 63 Basketball Women's
ERIKSSON Sandra 04 Jun 1989 Women 163 46 Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Finland Men Basketball Men's
Finland Women Basketball Women's
FINLAND Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
FINLAND Men Judo Men's Team
FINLAND Women Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
FINLAND Men Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
FINLAND Women Rowing Women's Double Sculls
FINLAND Women Diving Women's Team
FRILANDER-SOINI Pauliina 22 Jul 1988 Women 171 58 Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
GROSS Krista 17 Dec 1990 Women 183 77 Basketball Women's
HANNONEN Juho 19 Jan 1989 Men 181 80 Shooting Sport Trap Men's
HAUTALA Petri 24 Sep 1993 Men 185 79 Badminton Men's Singles
HEINO Eetu 05 Sep 1988 Men 185 75 Badminton Men's Singles
HEINO Ville 22 Aug 1991 Men 183 89 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
HIRVONEN Katri 25 Jun 1990 Women 178 97 Athletics Women's Discus Throw
HOLOPAINEN Kasper 29 Sep 1993 Men 171 58 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HYTTINEN Kirsi 16 Jan 1986 Women 170 59 Beach Volleyball Women's
Hyttinen/Lahti Women Beach Volleyball Women's
IKAVALKO Sami 24 Oct 1989 Men 187 83 Basketball Men's
JANKALA Tiina 23 Oct 1991 Women 170 64 Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
JARVA Tuisku 05 Apr 1989 Women 172 69 Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
JÄRVIKANGAS Noora 02 Apr 1994 Women 184 80 Basketball Women's
JOHANSSON Jere 13 Feb 1987 Men 174 77 Weightlifting Men's 77kg
KAISTI Anton 17 May 1992 Men 192 80 Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
KAISTI/RAUTALA Mixed Badminton Mixed Doubles
KALLIO Timo 10 Jun 1988 Men 176 102 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
KAMARAINEN Sanna 08 Feb 1986 Women 183 84 Athletics Women's Discus Throw
KANERVA Juho 25 Oct 1990 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
KARPPINEN Eeva 04 Mar 1987 Women 182 78 Rowing Women's Double Sculls
KARVONEN Eetu 04 Sep 1986 Men 189 93 Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
KARVONEN Taina 15 Jul 1989 Women 167 67 Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
KAUPPINEN Juha 16 Aug 1986 Men 182 100 Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
KOCK Catharina 26 Jun 1991 Women 180 65 Fencing Women's Epee Individual
KOCK Michaela 17 Dec 1992 Women 184 78 Fencing Women's Epee Individual
LAAMANEN Eetu 17 Sep 1988 Men 173 75 Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
LAATUNEN Iira 02 Apr 1991 Women 169 Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
LAHTI Eetu 16 Jun 1988 Men 183 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LAHTI Taru 09 Dec 1992 Women 179 69 Beach Volleyball Women's
LAISI Ida 14 Dec 1993 Women 161 50 Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LATVALA Hanna-Maari 30 Oct 1987 Women 170 58 Athletics Women's 100m
Athletics Women's 200m
LEHTOLA Sampo 10 May 1989 Men 190 94 Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
LEHTORANTA Juho 07 May 1989 Men 195 94 Basketball Men's
LEHTORANTA Linda-Lotta 07 Oct 1991 Women 175 64 Basketball Women's
LEINO Emmi 01 Jul 1994 Women 182 70 Basketball Women's
LEINONEN Elisa 27 Jan 1987 Women 165 64 Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
LINDBOM Carl 10 Nov 1991 Men 206 96 Basketball Men's
MÄKITALO Anni 08 Nov 1991 Women 175 65 Basketball Women's
MARTIKAINEN Petteri 09 Jan 1992 Men 173 70 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
MOLENIUS Markus 16 Jan 1992 Men 202 100 Basketball Men's
NIEMI Jesse 31 Mar 1990 Men 194 97 Basketball Men's
NIKKARINEN Antto 01 Mar 1991 Men 183 85 Basketball Men's
NOKIPII Ville 02 Sep 1988 Men 185 84 Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
NUUTINEN Matti 06 May 1990 Men 200 98 Basketball Men's
OHUKAINEN Niko 13 Jun 1990 Men 170 60 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
OJALA Matias 20 Jul 1989 Men 197 96 Basketball Men's
PELANDER Sofia 04 Aug 1992 Women 188 79 Basketball Women's
PETAJANIEMI Joonas 11 Jun 1988 Men 188 72 Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
PETAJANIEMI Juho-pekka 12 Sep 1986 Men 183 70 Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
POUNDS Anissa 07 Dec 1992 Women 173 70 Basketball Women's
QVARNSTROM Micaela 06 May 1992 Women 180 110 Shooting Sport Trap Women's
RAUTALA Sanni 14 Apr 1987 Women 164 65 Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
REINVALL Juho 24 Aug 1988 Men 166 63 Judo Men's -60kg
Judo Men's Team
RETULAINEN Eero 13 Oct 1992 Men 174 94 Weightlifting Men's 94kg
RIF Inessa 12 Sep 1994 Women 172 50 Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
RIUTTA Annukka 28 Oct 1991 Women 166 65 Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
SAARINEN Laura 15 Jan 1992 Women 186 80 Basketball Women's
SALMELA Johanna 06 Nov 1990 Women 170 80 Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
SALOMAA Henna 05 Jun 1989 Women 177 72 Basketball Women's
SALONEN Tuomo 20 Apr 1989 Men 188 73 Athletics Men's 1500m
SANDBERG Mikael 09 Mar 1991 Men 210 103 Basketball Men's
SEPPANEN Tuomas 16 May 1986 Men 180 108 Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
SMOLANDER Elina 11 Oct 1989 Women 185 60 Athletics Women's High Jump
SODERLUND Tomas 14 May 1989 Men 195 131 Athletics Men's Shot Put
SUOMINEN Veli-Karri 12 Feb 1991 Men 170 80 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
SYKKO Mikko 12 May 1989 Men 182 90 Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
TAMMENTIE Aleksi 06 Aug 1986 Men 185 75 Athletics Men's Triple Jump
TOIVONEN Lauri 21 Feb 1991 Men 200 105 Basketball Men's
TORRO Elina 22 Jul 1986 Women 166 54 Athletics Women's Triple Jump
TUUHA Tomi 28 Nov 1989 Men 171 67 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
URVIKKO Annika 17 Nov 1990 Women 157 Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VAENERBERG Alex 21 Aug 1992 Men 182 80 Basketball Men's
VAHTILA Markku 24 Apr 1989 Men 162 62 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VAINIONPAA Tiina 11 Dec 1987 Women 163 59 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 55 kg
VAPAMAA Hanna 29 Sep 1990 Women 181 74 Basketball Women's
VARVIO Ulla 15 Jan 1986 Women 178 75 Rowing Women's Double Sculls
VEN Robert 23 Aug 1990 Men 190 90 Rowing Men's Single Sculls
VIITA Jussi 26 Sep 1985 Men 186 78 Athletics Men's High Jump
VUOHIJOKI Anni 24 May 1988 Women 161 67 Weightlifting Women's 69kg
VUORINEN Niko 08 Jun 1989 Men 196 86 Fencing Men's Epee Individual
WAHLGREN Saara 02 Feb 1993 Women 172 65 Basketball Women's
YLINEN Tiina 03 Jan 1989 Women 162 54 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 51 kg