Country Information
HUN
HUN - Hungary
Teams: 23
Athletes: 130

Athlete List
Name Date of Birth Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
ADAMECZ Lilla 26 Mar 1992 Women 180 70 Basketball Women's
AMBRUS Szandra 01 Sep 1989 Women 180 74 Basketball Women's
ANTUNOVICS Laszlo Attila 27 Dec 1988 Men 175 89 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
ARKOSY Lilla 13 Dec 1990 Women 176 65 Water Polo Women's
BABOS Adam 04 Aug 1992 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BACZKO Bernadett 08 Jan 1986 Women 164 64 Judo Women's -63 kg
BAKSA Bettina 19 Aug 1992 Women 174 68 Basketball Women's
BALINT Reka 06 Mar 1991 Women 181 68 Basketball Women's
BALLER Tamas 01 Nov 1991 Men 181 87 Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
BARABAS Botond 08 Jul 1991 Men 190 90 Water Polo Men's
BARKA Emese 04 Nov 1989 Women 165 61 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 59 kg
BARTFAI Peter 12 Apr 1991 Men 183 71 Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
BICZO Bence 19 Jan 1993 Men 183 86 Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
BISZTRITSANYI David 07 Jun 1987 Men 187 85 Water Polo Men's
BLASKO Lili Edit 28 May 1993 Women 168 68 Synchronised Swimming Combination
BOCZOGO Dorina 15 Feb 1992 Women 154 50 Gymnastics Artistic Women's Balance Beam
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BOR Barna 12 Dec 1986 Men 192 130 Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Open
Judo Men's Team
BUDAI Daniel 09 Jun 1989 Men 190 84 Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
CHILKO Marton Bence 08 Jul 1990 Men 191 88 Water Polo Men's
CIRJENICS Miklos 11 Mar 1990 Men 190 100 Judo Men's -100 kg
Judo Men's Team
CSABAI Dora 20 Apr 1989 Women 175 64 Water Polo Women's
CSASZAR Gergely 03 Dec 1991 Men 186 88 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
CSEPREGI Gabor 18 Nov 1987 Men 183 72 Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
CSERCSICS Richard 06 Mar 1991 Men 195 115 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
CSERNAK Edina 30 Dec 1989 Women 170 65 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
CSOKNYAI Laszlo 25 Oct 1987 Men 172 83 Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
CSONGOR Daniel 03 Apr 1991 Men 182 83 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
CSONTOS Csaba Peter 07 May 1993 Men 189 89 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
DALMADY Petra 06 Aug 1989 Women 177 67 Water Polo Women's
DALMADY Szandra Kata 18 Jun 1987 Women 176 70 Water Polo Women's
DOHOVICS Virag 15 Jan 1993 Women 165 64 Rowing Women's Double Sculls
DUDAS Eszter 21 Mar 1991 Women 162 52 Chess Women's
EL Szilveszter Krisztian 05 Aug 1991 Men 191 90 Rowing Men's Single Sculls
ERDELYI Balazs 16 Feb 1990 Men 196 96 Water Polo Men's
FAZEKAS Eperke Kitti 08 Nov 1991 Women 166 52 Synchronised Swimming Combination
Synchronised Swimming Duets
FILE Matyas 18 Mar 1991 Men 198 78 Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
FODROCZI Vilmos 21 Jul 1991 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
FULOP Akos Gyozo 15 Apr 1990 Men 175 75 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
GACSAL Akos 19 Jan 1994 Men 184 81 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
GANGL Edina 25 Jun 1990 Women 180 68 Water Polo Women's
GEMES Alexa Anett 09 Jan 1994 Women 176 69 Water Polo Women's
GEMESI Bence 16 Oct 1989 Men 187 77 Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
GERCSAK Tamas 25 Mar 1991 Men 188 85 Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
GLASER Rebeka 23 Jun 1993 Women 163 58 Rowing Women's Double Sculls
GULYAS Zsombor Istvan 25 Nov 1992 Men 177 77 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
GUNDL Diana Agnes 16 Feb 1991 Women 174 62 Water Polo Women's
GUTEMA Emanuel 09 Mar 1986 Men 189 70 Athletics Men's 800m
GYIMES Krisztina 22 May 1992 Women 181 74 Rowing Women's Single Sculls
HALEK Marton 09 Oct 1990 Men 185 86 Water Polo Men's
HAMAR Balazs Pal 18 Apr 1986 Men 173 72 Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
HANCZVIKKEL Mark 27 Jan 1990 Men 183 83 Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
HEVESI Anita 14 Jan 1989 Women 172 66 Water Polo Women's
Hungary Women Basketball Women's
Hungary Women Water Polo Women's
Hungary Men Water Polo Men's
HUNGARY Women Rowing Women's Double Sculls
HUNGARY Women Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
HUNGARY Men Judo Men's Team
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
HUNGARY Men Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
HUNGARY Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
HUNGARY Women Synchronised Swimming Duets
HUNGARY Women Synchronised Swimming Combination
HUNGARY Women Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
HUNGARY Men Rowing Men's Double Sculls
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
HUNGARY Women Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
HUNGARY Men Fencing Men's Sabre Team
HUNGARY Women Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
HUNGARY Men Fencing Men's Epee Team
HUNGARY Men Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
HUNGARY Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
JAGER Krisztian 28 Dec 1987 Men 170 72 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
JOO Abigel 06 Aug 1990 Women 183 77 Judo Women's -78 kg
JUHASZ Zsolt 08 Jun 1985 Men 178 80 Water Polo Men's
KEREK Laszlo 25 Jun 1987 Men 194 95 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
KIRALY Bence 25 Mar 1993 Men 187 80 Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
KISS Julia 06 May 1989 Women 176 57 Synchronised Swimming Combination
Synchronised Swimming Duets
KISS Tamas 09 May 1987 Men 182 74 Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
KISTELEKI Hanna Anna 10 Mar 1991 Women 173 66 Water Polo Women's
KISZLI Vanda 27 Dec 1993 Women Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
KOBOLAK Cintia Zsofia 02 Sep 1991 Women 185 78 Basketball Women's
KOCSIS Laura 17 Jan 1992 Women 168 61 Water Polo Women's
KOLTAI Kinga 30 Aug 1993 Women 177 60 Synchronised Swimming Combination
KORENYI Balazs 10 Jan 1991 Men 182 85 Water Polo Men's
KOROKNAI Tibor 24 Jan 1990 Men 193 82 Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
KOVACS Gabor 30 Apr 1989 Men 190 95 Water Polo Men's
KOVACS Laszlo 20 Mar 1990 Men 181 84 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
KOVACS Zsuzsanna 21 Feb 1993 Women 174 68 Synchronised Swimming Combination
KRIVACEVIC Tijana 08 Apr 1990 Women 194 80 Basketball Women's
KRPESICS Peter 25 Sep 1991 Men 180 72 Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
LAM Balint 14 May 1992 Men 204 125 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
LASZLO Reka 07 Apr 1990 Women 165 50 Synchronised Swimming Combination
LASZLO Zsofia 09 May 1993 Women 165 50 Synchronised Swimming Combination
LOVASS Mark Geza 26 Jul 1990 Men 178 72 Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
MAJER Tibor 17 Apr 1990 Men 172 64 Judo Men's -60kg
Judo Men's Team
MANSARE Anna Manty 08 Jan 1992 Women 188 73 Basketball Women's
MANYOKI Judit Eszter 06 Mar 1992 Women 172 70 Basketball Women's
MARTON Anita 15 Jan 1989 Women 172 89 Athletics Women's Shot Put
MEZEI Tamas 14 Sep 1990 Men 198 102 Water Polo Men's
MIHALY Kata 18 Aug 1990 Women 172 61 Fencing Women's Epee Individual
NAGY Peter 16 Jan 1986 Men 192 157 Weightlifting Men's +105kg
NEMES Adrienn 30 Dec 1991 Women 156 82 Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
NOVAK Edvin 09 Jan 1992 Men 185 71 Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
ORI Gyorgyi Agnes 07 Nov 1990 Women 184 84 Basketball Women's
OZORAI Jenny Zsuzsanna 03 Dec 1990 Women 164 71 Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
PAPP Gergely Marton 15 Oct 1993 Men 195 93 Rowing Men's Double Sculls
PETERDI Andras 05 Mar 1988 Men 189 80 Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz Pal 14 Mar 1993 Men 191 90 Rowing Men's Double Sculls
PETROVICS Mate 23 Jan 1987 Men 183 82 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
POCSI Bianka 13 Jul 1990 Women 175 65 Water Polo Women's
PORUBSZKY Norbert 30 Oct 1990 Men 184 82 Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
RAPPAPORT Mark Tamas 08 Nov 1991 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
RIZMAJER Gyorgy 13 Jan 1991 Men 185 96 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
SCHENK Aron 05 Sep 1985 Men 174 77 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
SLEISZ Gabriella 01 Aug 1990 Women 170 62 Wrestling Women's Freestyle 63 kg
SOMHEGYI Noemi 30 Apr 1991 Women 175 71 Water Polo Women's
SOMOGYI Balazs 01 Aug 1985 Men 201 98 Water Polo Men's
SOOS Viktoria 29 May 1990 Women Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
SZABO Barbara 17 Feb 1990 Women 173 58 Athletics Women's High Jump
SZABO Laszlo 21 Jun 1991 Men 174 79 Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
SZABO Nandor 04 Aug 1989 Men 180 71 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SZABO Petra 20 Sep 1990 Women 167 58 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
SZECSI David 28 Dec 1987 Men 189 98 Water Polo Men's
SZENTESI Adam 02 Dec 1991 Men 182 105 Water Polo Men's
SZIJJ Katinka 25 Feb 1993 Women 175 66 Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
SZILVASY Nora 31 Dec 1988 Women 165 57 Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
SZOLLAR Andras 31 Dec 1988 Men 202 91 Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
TALAS Bence 07 Jun 1991 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
TOTH Attila Tas 22 Mar 1993 Men 173 70 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
TOTH Laszlo 06 Jul 1992 Men 185 75.0 Boxing Men's 75kg
TOTH Marton 28 Sep 1985 Men 193 104 Water Polo Men's
TOTH Rafael 12 Jun 1991 Men 184 99 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
TRINGER Sara 06 Dec 1993 Women 167 55 Synchronised Swimming Combination
UNGVARI Attila Istvan 25 Oct 1988 Men 184 76 Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
VALKAI Ferenc 07 Jun 1992 Men 183 78 Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
VALLYON Bence 13 May 1992 Men 186 70 Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
VANDOR Csilla 19 Feb 1992 Women 167 58 Synchronised Swimming Combination
VARGA Buda 14 Mar 1991 Men 180 79 Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
VARGA Zsofia 15 Jan 1989 Women 182 70 Basketball Women's
VECSERNYES David 22 Mar 1991 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's High Bar
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VELKEY Krisztina 01 Aug 1992 Women 178 70 Basketball Women's
VER Gabor 20 Feb 1992 Men 187 94 Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
VEREB Istvan 08 Oct 1987 Men 181 87 Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
VLACSIL Attila 06 Feb 1991 Men 175 60 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
ZAJACZ Hanna 12 May 1993 Women 169 62 Water Polo Women's
ZAMBORI Bence 08 Mar 1989 Men 171 68 Judo Men's -66 kg
Judo Men's Team
ZAVODA Dora 28 Apr 1991 Women 173 62 Fencing Women's Epee Individual
ZELE Dorina 13 Feb 1992 Women 185 77 Basketball Women's
ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS Gyorgyi 13 Feb 1985 Women 170 60 Athletics Women's Heptathlon