Country Information
SLO
SLO - Slovenia
Teams: 7
Athletes: 28

Athlete List
Name Date of Birth Gender Height (cm) Weight (kg) Event List
BARUNDIC Nika 28 Apr 1989 Women 000 Athletics Women's 200m
BELAK Teja 22 Apr 1994 Women Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BRULC Blaz 13 Jun 1992 Men 000 Athletics Men's 100m
CENCEN Veronika 30 Sep 1993 Women Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
FRANCESKIN Maks 02 May 1992 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
GRGAN Masa 23 May 1991 Women Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
GRGAN/VOLLMEIER Women Tennis Women's Doubles
HORVAT Carmen 02 Sep 1987 Women 161 50 Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HORVAT Niko 14 Oct 1988 Men Sambo Men's -90 kg
HRIBAR Tadej 01 Feb 1987 Men 000 Athletics Men's Discus Throw
HUS Spela 25 Dec 1989 Women 000 Athletics Women's Shot Put
JURJEVCIC Nejc 24 Sep 1993 Men Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
KLAVORA Rok 16 Aug 1988 Men 175 67 Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
KOLAR Tim 05 Oct 1991 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
KREVS Mitja 26 Jul 1989 Men 000 Athletics Men's 1500m
LAMPE Polona 06 Jun 1991 Women Sambo Women's -60 kg
LEBAN Lovro 21 Apr 1988 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
LETNAR Bernarda 26 Dec 1989 Women 000 Athletics Women's Javelin Throw
MAURIC Primoz 07 Jun 1992 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
PAPEZ Ziga 05 Aug 1993 Men Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Singles Consolation
PAPEZ/ZAVCER Men Tennis Men's Doubles
PECAN Matic 20 Jan 1994 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
REBERNIK Liona 28 Nov 1991 Women 000 Athletics Women's 400m
RIBIC Tina 16 Aug 1988 Women Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SAKSIDA Gregor 06 Apr 1986 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SLOVENIA Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
SLOVENIA Women Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
SLOVENIA Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
SLOVENIA Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
VIDOVIC Tilen 14 Jul 1993 Men Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
VOLLMEIER Patricia 08 Nov 1988 Women Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
WRITZL Jerneja 14 Mar 1985 Women 000 Athletics Women's Pole Vault
ZAVCER Jernej 17 Oct 1991 Men Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Mixed Doubles
ZAVCER/VOLLMEIER Mixed Tennis Mixed Doubles
ZUNKO Zan 01 Feb 1993 Men Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification